MetricSide LogoMetricSide
Learn
  1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Healthcare
  4. NRIX
OverviewMetricsPricesRevenue & ProfitAssets & LiabilitiesCash FlowMarginsPrice RatiosOthers
MetricSide

Standardized stock fundamentals and valuation metrics. Analyze revenue, EBITDA, free cash flow, and more with interactive charts.

Stock Sectors

  • Technology
  • Healthcare
  • Financials
  • Consumer
  • Industrials
  • Energy
  • Real Estate
  • Materials

Legal & Contact

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Contact Us
Not Financial Advice: MetricSide is a data aggregation and visualization tool. Nothing on this website constitutes investment advice, a recommendation, or a solicitation to buy or sell any security. All data is provided for informational and educational purposes only. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Always consult a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions. Data accuracy is not guaranteed — verify critical information against official sources.

© 2026 MetricSide. All rights reserved.

Nurix Therapeutics (NRIX) Stock Fundamentals, Analysis & Risk Signals

Health score, price, valuation, risk signals, and key metrics at a glance.

Nurix Therapeutics
NasdaqGM•Healthcare•Biotechnology
$25.51-0.51(-0.02%)After hours
Market Cap
$3.03B
P/E
10.3x
P/S
4.3x
P/B
3.1x

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc., a clinical stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the discovery, development, and commercialization of small molecule and antibody therapies for the treatment of cancer, inflammatory conditions, and other diseases. The company develops NX-5948, an orally bioavailable BTK degrader that is in Phase 2 clinical trials for the treatment of relapsed or refractory B-cell malignancies and autoimmune diseases; NX-2127, an orally bioavailable Bruton's tyrosine kinase (BTK) degrader, which is in Phase 1a/1b clinical trials for the treatment of relapsed or refractory B-cell malignancies; and NX-1607, an orally bioavailable Casitas B-lineage lymphoma proto-oncogene-B (CBL-B) inhibitor that is in Phase 1a/1b clinical trials to treat immuno-oncology indications. It is also developing NX-0479/GS-6791, a IRAK4 degrader for the treatment of rheumatoid arthritis and other inflammatory diseases. Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. has a strategic collaboration agreement with Gilead Sciences, Inc., Sanofi S.A., and Pfizer Inc. for co-development and co-commercialization of multiple drug candidates. The company was formerly known as Nurix Inc. and changed its name to Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. in October 2018. Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. was incorporated in 2009 and is headquartered in Brisbane, California.

B

How this company scores

GoodMetricSide Score: 77/100

Strongest: Profitability (25/25); weakest: Balance Sheet & Red Flags (15/25).

Profitability25/25
Growth21/25
Balance Sheet & Red Flags15/25
Cash & Earnings Quality16/25
Strengths
Growing revenueStrong marginsHigh ROERising earnings

Valuation vs. 5-year range

Today's multiple positioned against its own trailing range — a visual premium/discount check.

P/E · 10.3x5y range 10.3x – 10.3x
P/E 10.3x
P/S · 4.3x5y range 4.3x – 53.7x
P/S 4.3x · below its 18-quarter median

Currently below its 18-quarter median.

P/B · 3.1x5y range 2.0x – 7.8x
P/B 3.1x · near its 18-quarter median

Watch items

Data-driven signals worth keeping an eye on across the last 8 quarters

High Risk

Margin Pressure

Red Flag

The company posted negative operating margins in recent quarters — core operations are unprofitable.

Earnings Quality

Red Flag

Free cash flow has been negative in 7 of the last 8 quarters — earnings are not translating to cash.

Price & Volume
Market Cap $3.03B

Metrics at a Glance

as of August 2026

Revenue & Profit

Revenue, EBITDA, operating income, net income, EPS, and shares

TTM Revenue
$701.94M
739%
Q. Revenue
$673.06M
2Q
TTM EBITDA
$302.64M
219%
TTM Op. Income
$289.66M
208%
Q. Op. Income
$559.45M
712%
TTM Net Income
$294.88M
220%
Q. Net Income
$549.81M
736%
EPS
$4.93
579%
Shares Out.
$111.56M
7Q
$701.94M in TTM revenue grew 738.8% YoY, reaching $673.06M last quarter. TTM EBITDA of $302.64M and TTM operating income of $289.66M show growth is flowing through to the bottom line. TTM net income of $294.88M means revenue is converting into profit. Over the past year, TTM revenue is up 739% — an improving trend.

Margins

Gross, EBITDA, operating, and net margin trends

EBITDA Margin
83.4%
2Q
Op. Margin
83.1%
2Q
Net Margin
81.7%
2Q
Op. margin of 83.1% is up 1240.8% YoY — cost efficiency is improving. Net margin at 81.7% Across the last 8 quarters, operating margin has risen for 2 consecutive quarters — an improving trend.

Price Ratios

P/E, P/S, P/B, EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, and earnings yield

P/E Ratio
10.3x
P/S Ratio
4.3x
54%
P/B Ratio
3.1x
48%
At 10.3x P/E, the stock trades below typical market levels. P/S of 4.3x and P/B of 3.1x provide additional context. P/E sits below typical market levels while revenue is growing.

Assets & Liabilities

Total assets, cash, debt, book value, and leverage

Total Assets
$1.20B
129%
Cash
$720.24M
818%
Long-Term Debt
N/A
Book Value
$968.31M
160%
D/E Ratio
N/A
Debt/EBITDA
0.0

Cash Flow

Operating cash flow, free cash flow, FCF margin, and earnings quality

Op. Cash Flow
$615.63M
1173%
TTM Free Cash Flow
$369.81M
253%
FCF Margin
52.7%
118%
FCF / Net Income
1.3
27%
TTM FCF of $369.81M on $615.63M in operating cash flow. The FCF / Net Income ratio of 1.3x means free cash flow covers net income — earnings are backed by cash. Over the past year, free cash flow is up 253% — an improving trend.

Related Stocks in Healthcare

View Sector
LLY$938.28B
Lilly (Eli)
Drug Manufacturers - General
JNJ$586.47B
Johnson & Johnson
Drug Manufacturers - General
ABBV$411.57B
AbbVie
Drug Manufacturers - General
MRK$303.29B
Merck & Co.
Drug Manufacturers - General
UNH$249.74B
UnitedHealth Group
Healthcare Plans
TMO$203.77B
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Diagnostics & Research
AMGN$201.34B
Amgen
Drug Manufacturers - General
GILD$191.61B
Gilead Sciences
Drug Manufacturers - General

Currently near its 18-quarter median.

Cash Burn

Red Flag

The last 7 consecutive quarters had negative FCF — the company is burning cash and may need external funding.

Share Dilution

Red Flag

Shares outstanding increased 66.2% — significant dilution, likely from stock compensation or capital raises.